Lambeth Arena, Venues (Lambeth Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
House
U7 Senior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
House
U7 Junior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BA-049]
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PB-043]
LMLL
U13 Peewee White
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PC-034]
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[BAND1-11]
Girls
U18 Midget C Girls
L (0-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[MIDD1-17]
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee White
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PC-033]
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA-047]
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
House
U7 Senior IP - Detroit
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Chicago
House
U7 Senior IP - Toronto
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Junior IP - Boston
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Junior IP - Toronto
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - New York
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N111]
Girls
U11 Atom C Girls
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
L (3-4)
6:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD5]
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
(8-6)
7:30 PM
vs. LMLL - U15 Bantam Maroon
[BA-060]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
House
U7 Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
House
U7 Senior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AC-085]
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee White
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PC-040]
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. London Nationals
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[BAND1-14]
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
9:30 PM-11:30 PM
Practice
House
U7 Junior IP - Montreal
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - New York
House
U7 Junior IP - Toronto
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - Boston
House
U7 Senior IP - Detroit
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Senior IP - Chicago
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Toronto
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice White
10:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PN-0655]
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[PN-0503]
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
T (0-0)
11:05 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[NOVD2-07]
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
11:55 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N172]
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. LMLL - U15 Bantam Maroon
[BA-067]
Girls
U18 Midget C Girls
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MIDD1-21]
05060708091011
House
U7 Senior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
House
U7 Junior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[AC-086]
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
W (5-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA-048]
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PB-048]
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
House
U7 Senior IP - Detroit
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Toronto
House
U7 Senior IP - Chicago
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Junior IP - Toronto
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Junior IP - Boston
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - New York
Girls
U11 Atom C Girls
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
11:05 AM-11:55 AM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U18 Midget C Girls
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks C
[MIDD1-16]
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA-058]
12131415161718
House
U7 Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
House
U7 Senior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 1
[AC-088]
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[PB-045]
LMLL
U13 Peewee White
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PC-030]
Girls
U11 Atom C Girls
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[ATOD1-08]
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[BAND1-09]
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[PB-044]
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[AC-087]
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AB-B01]
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB1]
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
W (6-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-MB-A01]
House
U7 Junior IP - Boston
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Junior IP - Toronto
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - New York
House
U7 Senior IP - Chicago
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Detroit
House
U7 Senior IP - Montreal
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Toronto
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PN-0527]
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice Maroon & U8 Minor Novice White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
[NOVB-17]
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
L (0-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-AE3-A4]
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-PAE3-B01]
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BA-062]
262728293031Feb 01
House
U7 Senior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
House
U7 Junior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA-061]
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[BAND1-13]
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AB-B03]
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB3]
House
U7 Senior IP - Detroit
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Senior IP - Toronto
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Chicago
House
U7 Junior IP - Montreal
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - New York
House
U7 Junior IP - Toronto
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - Boston
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice White
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PN-0625]
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PN-0509]
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-AE3-A5]
LMLL
U13 Peewee White
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PE2-1]
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BB1-1]
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-MB-A03]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
House
U7 Junior IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
House
U7 Senior IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Girls
U18 Midget C Girls
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[MIDD1-20]
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U11 Atom C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U13 Peewee Maroon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U15 Bantam B Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Girls
U18 Midget B Girls
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U11 Atom Maroon
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Girls
U15 Bantam B Girls
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West Oxford
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Girls
U9 Novice Girls
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
U11 Atom B Rep
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-B-Q1-2]
Rep
U13 Peewee B Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-P-B-Q1-1]
Rep
U18 Midget B Rep
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-MB-A05]
House
U7 Junior IP - Toronto
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - Montreal
House
U7 Junior IP - Boston
7:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Junior IP - New York
House
U7 Senior IP - Toronto
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Detroit
House
U7 Senior IP - Montreal
8:00 AM
vs. House - U7 Senior IP - Chicago
Girls
U11 Atom B Girls
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LMLL
U8 Minor Novice Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PN-0520]
Girls
U15 Bantam C Girls
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U9 Major Novice LL
W (4-0)
11:55 AM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[NA-08]
Rep
U11 Atom AE Rep
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AE3-A6]
Rep
U13 Peewee AE Rep
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-PAE3-B05]
LMLL
U15 Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LMLL
U15 Bantam Maroon
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lambeth Arena
7112 Beattie Street , London, ON  N6P 1A2
  • Current Season

    129 - 72 - 48
  • All-Time

    1728 - 1331 - 468
Printed from lambethminorhockey.com on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 5:06 PM