Lambeth Minor Hockey

Lambeth 2015-2016 Hockey Season

Home of the Lambeth Lancers


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lambeth Minor Hockey on Friday, February 12, 2016 (71 views)
MHAL Parents:

A few things for you to know as the season winds down and playoffs are ramping up:
1.  Coaches Feedback Survey ready
2.  $4 gate fee required at all Play-off games
3.  Executive Positions available for next season
4.  Who can go on the ice?
5.  City of London - RZONE Policy

For complete details, please...
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chad Dunn on Wednesday, January 27, 2016 (253 views)
Please register now for MHAL's Annual One-day Tyke Tournament on Tuesday, March 15th, 2016 at the Lambeth Arena.

Accepting eight Tyke Teams (players born in 2009 & 2010)
$650 per team - 3 games guaranteed.
Each player will receive a medal, mini-stick & lunch.

For Tournament Rules and Registration, please...
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lambeth Minor Hockey on Saturday, January 09, 2016 (2536 views)
Just a reminder that your MHAL Parent Pass does NOT apply for MHAL Shamrock or Local League games at Lambeth Arena home games throughout the playoffs.

Please be considerate of our young gate staff when paying the gate fee for MHAL play-off games.

Thank you!

Minor Hockey Association of Lambeth

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Lambeth Minor Hockey on Saturday, December 19, 2015 (897 views)
The MHAL 2015 Raffle (license# 750826) was held 11am Saturday, Dec. 19th at Lambeth Arena. The eight lucky winners are:

Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
House - Tykes - Chicago & House - Tykes - Toronto
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Chicago @ Toronto
House - Tykes - Boston & House - Tykes - Montreal
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Boston @ Montreal
Girls
Bantam C Girls
11:30 AM
@ BCH Ice Stars C
Blyth [BRRD2-02]
Girls
Atom C Girls
12:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
Lambeth Arena [ARRD2-14]
LMLL
Atom LL 2
3:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
LMLL
Novice LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 3
Girls
Peewee C Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Girls
Midget C Girls
9:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets B
Lambeth Arena [MRRD1-04]
House
Tykes - Chicago
10:00 AM
vs. Aylmer 1 Flames
Girls
Novice C Girls
10:00 AM
@ Ilderton Jets C
Ilderton [NRRD3REV2-15]
House
Tykes - Montreal
11:00 AM
vs. Aylmer 2 Flames
House
Tykes - Boston
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
Girls
Atom C Girls
12:00 PM
@ Ingersoll Ice
Rep
Atom AE
12:25 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [S-AAE-PB-A2]
House
Tykes - Toronto
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
LMLL
Novice LL 2
1:45 PM
@ St. Marys Rock 3
Girls
Peewee C Girls
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
Lambeth Arena [PRRD5-05]
Rep
Bantam AE
3:45 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [S-BAE-PA-A2]
LMLL
Peewee LL
4:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Rep
Atom B
5:10 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-AB-Q1-2]
Rep
Novice AE
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Lambeth Arena [S-NAE-PA-A2]
Rep
Peewee B
6:20 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-PB-Q1-2]
Rep
Novice AE
12:00 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros
Rep
Peewee B
6:20 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-PB-Q1-3]
LMLL
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Rep
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Lambeth Arena [S-AAE-PB-A3]
Girls
Bantam C Girls
7:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers
Timken Arena [OWHA2]
Rep
Bantam B
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Lambeth Arena [S-B-PC-C2]
Rep
Midget B
8:30 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [S-M-PC-B2]
Rep
Novice AE
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Lambeth Arena [O-NWAE34-Q4-4]
Girls
Novice C Girls
7:00 PM
@ Parkhill Jr. Stars
Rep
Atom B
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Lambeth Arena [O-AB-Q1-3]
Rep
Peewee AE
8:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [S-PAE-PA-B2]
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
North Middlesex [S-B-PC-C3]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Lambeth Arena [S-BAE-PA-A1]
Girls
Midget C Girls
9:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting B
Lambeth Arena [MRRD1-05]
Rep
Novice B
6:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Timken (STMHA) [S-N-PA-B1]
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [O-NWAE34-Q4-5]
Girls
Peewee B Girls
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Stars C
Lambeth Arena [PRRD3-10]
Girls
Bantam C Girls
8:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Ice C
Lambeth Arena [BRRD2-08]
Rep
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [S-M-PC-B3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,377 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lambethminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 13, 2016 at 10:29 PM