Playoff Schedule & Results (Lambeth Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome
Constitution, Bylaws, Policies
OMHA Manual of Operations
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Alumni
Contact Us
Full Calendar
Organization Calendar
Game Schedule & Results
Tournament Listings
Registration
General Registration Information
Initiation Program
General Information
Boys & Coed Hockey
General Information
Register in HCR 3.0
New to Lambeth Hockey?
First year of Hockey?
Played before Elsewhere?
MHAL Rep Player Eligibility
OMHA Permission to Skate Request Form
OMHA Residential Boundaries for Lambeth
MHAL OMHA Territory Map
Girls Hockey
General Information
U13 Girls Intent to Register
Login to RAMP Interactive registration
Respect In Sport Login
Refund Policy
MHAL Waiver
Financial Assistance
Tournaments
Nick Suzuki U7 Future Star Jamboree
Nick Suzuki U7 Future Star Jamboree
Jamboree Team List
Jamboree Schedule
General Information
MHAL Awards
Nomination Form
MHAL Awards
MHAL Parent Survey
OMHA Permission to Skate Request
Bench Staff/Volunteers
2024/2025 Girls' Coaching Application
View Your Current Qualifications in HCR
OMHA
2023-2024 OMHA Team Official Qualification Requirements
OMHA Course/Clinic Links
OWHA
2023-24 OWHA Team Qualification Requirements
OWHA Course/Clinic Links
Forms & Policies
MHAL Forms
MHAL Policies
OMHA Forms
OWHA Forms
Links
Hockey Canada
Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF)
Ontario Minor Hockey Association (OMHA)
Ontario Women's Hockey Association (OWHA)
Ontario's Roadmap to Reopen
Middlesex-London Health Unit
Shamrock Hockey League
Lambton-Middlesex Local League (LMLL)
Leagues and Associations
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
Boys - U11 Rep B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T2-OPA-01
Feb 16 2024
6:00 PM
East Lambton Eagles C
Lambeth Arena
3-4
L
U11T2-OPA-02
Feb 18 2024
3:00 PM
East Lambton Eagles C
Watford
5-3
W
U11T2-OPA-07
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Lucan Irish C
Lambeth Arena
4-3
W
U11T2-OPA-09
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
South Huron Sabres B
Lambeth Arena
2-1
W
U11T2-OPA-10
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
South Huron Sabres B
Stephen Township
6-0
W
U11T2-OPA-11
Mar 05 2024
7:10 PM
Lucan Irish C
Lucan
0-1
L
U11T2-OPB-01
Mar 18 2024
6:30 PM
Lucan Irish C
Lambeth Arena
3-0
W
U11T2-OPB-02
Mar 21 2024
7:00 PM
Lucan Irish C
Lucan
1-4
L
U11T2-OPB-03
Mar 22 2024
6:00 PM
Lucan Irish C
Lambeth Arena
0-1
L
Boys - U11 Rep D
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T3-OPB-03
Feb 23 2024
6:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators D
Lambeth Arena
6-0
W
U11T3-OPB-08
Feb 27 2024
6:30 PM
West Lorne Comets D
Lambeth Arena
0-6
L
U11T3-OPB-11
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex
9-0
W
U11T3-OPB-12
Mar 02 2024
4:50 PM
South Huron Sabres D
Stephen Township
6-1
W
U11T3-OPB-14
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
South Kent Lightning C
Lambeth Arena
0-4
L
U11T3-SCPB-01
Mar 19 2024
6:30 PM
Mooretown Jr. Flags D
Lambeth Arena
6-1
W
U11T3-SCPB-02
Mar 27 2024
6:10 PM
Mooretown Jr. Flags D
MSC (Rink 1)
3-1
W
Boys - U11 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLPO-5
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Aylmer Flames Red
Lambeth Arena
U11LLPO-5
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Aylmer Flames Red
Lambeth Arena
3-6
L
U11LLPO-37
Mar 02 2024
5:10 PM
St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock)
7-0
W
U11LLPO-39
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
Lucan Irish
Lucan
7-4
W
U11LLPO-6
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM
Aylmer Flames Red
Lambeth Arena
10-7
W
U11LLPO-36
Mar 22 2024
6:15 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Gemini (Green)
2-3
L
U11LLPO-38
Mar 23 2024
11:30 AM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
9-0
W
U11LLPO-96
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Lambeth Arena
2-2
T
U11LLPO-92
Mar 30 2024
9:45 AM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Nichols Arena (C)
Girls - U11 Girls B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11D2-19
Jan 28 2024
6:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines B
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
7-1
W
U11D2-10
Feb 11 2024
3:00 PM
London Devilettes B
Lambeth Arena
4-1
W
U11D2-02
Feb 17 2024
9:30 AM
Cambridge Roadrunners B
Hespeler (2)
3-0
W
U11D2-09
Feb 18 2024
3:00 PM
Wilmot Wolverines B
Lambeth Arena
5-2
W
U11D2-06
Feb 24 2024
4:15 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Sportsworld (Prac)
2-2
T
U11D2-11
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Lambeth Arena
5-1
W
U11D2-12
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Cambridge Roadrunners B
Lambeth Arena
10-0
W
U11D2-15
Mar 17 2024
3:00 PM
London Devilettes B
Lambeth Arena
0-1
L
U11D2-1V4
Mar 25 2024
6:30 PM
Wilmot Wolverines B
Lambeth Arena
5-0
W
U11D2-FINAL
Apr 06 2024
9:30 AM
London Devilettes B
Zurich
Girls - U11 Girls C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11D4-48
Jan 28 2024
10:30 AM
Stratford Aces C
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
1-1
T
U11D4-14
Feb 03 2024
2:00 PM
Huron Heat C
Seaforth Arena
0-6
L
U11D4-16
Feb 04 2024
4:00 PM
St. Marys Rock C
Lambeth Arena
0-1
L
U11D4-34
Feb 10 2024
1:15 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting C
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
2-2
T
U11D4-20
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
Lambeth Arena
1-2
L
U11D4-02
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Central Perth Predators C
PERC
1-2
L
U11D4-54
Feb 25 2024
11:00 AM
Woodstock Wildcats B > C
Southwood (Green)
0-3
L
U11D4-17
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
South Huron Sabres C
Lambeth Arena
1-2
L
U11D4-18
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
Lambeth Arena
1-0
W
U11D4-19
Mar 10 2024
5:00 PM
Grand River Mustangs B
Lambeth Arena
2-4
L
Boys - U13 Rep B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T1-OPA-01
Feb 17 2024
4:50 PM
Petrolia Oilers B
Greenwood
4-4
T
U13T1-OPA-02
Feb 20 2024
6:30 PM
Petrolia Oilers B
Lambeth Arena
5-3
W
U13T1-OPA-05
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators B
Lambeth Arena
3-1
W
U13T1-OPA-07
Mar 02 2024
4:50 PM
Petrolia Oilers B
Greenwood
0-3
L
U13T1-OPA-08
Mar 03 2024
5:45 PM
Lambton Shores Predators B
Forest (Amtelecom)
1-7
L
U13T1-OPA-09
Mar 05 2024
6:30 PM
Lambton Shores Predators B
Lambeth Arena
3-5
L
U13T1-SCPB-01
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
Lambeth Arena
4-0
W
U13T1-SCPB-02
Mar 25 2024
7:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex
4-0
W
Boys - U13 Rep D
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T3-OPA-04
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Dresden Jr. Kings D
Lambeth Arena
1-6
L
U13T3-OPA-07
Feb 25 2024
1:10 PM
South Huron Sabres D
South Huron
3-2
W
U13T3-OPA-09
Feb 26 2024
7:40 PM
Petrolia Oilers D
Greenwood
4-3
W
U13T3-OPA-10
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
Lucan Irish D
Lambeth Arena
4-1
W
U13T3-OPA-11
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators D
Forest (Amtelecom)
0-3
L
U13T3-SCPB-02
Mar 22 2024
6:30 PM
Ilderton Jets B
Ilderton
1-2
L
U13T3-SCPB-01
Mar 23 2024
6:00 PM
Ilderton Jets B
Lambeth Arena
0-5
L
Boys - U13 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLPD-67
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Lambeth Arena
U13LLPD-67
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Lambeth Arena
3-1
W
U13LLPD-70
Mar 02 2024
11:50 AM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Lambeth Arena
1-3
L
U13LLPD-22
Mar 03 2024
5:20 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Watford
2-3
L
U13LLPD-23
Mar 04 2024
6:00 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Gemini (Blue)
1-3
L
U13LLPD-24
Mar 09 2024
11:45 AM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
0-11
L
U13LLPD-13
Mar 10 2024
6:00 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Lambeth Arena
0-0
T
U13LLPO-40
Mar 24 2024
4:10 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Watford
1-2
L
U13LLPO-41
Mar 26 2024
6:30 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Lambeth Arena
1-4
L
Girls - U13 Girls C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13D5-27
Jan 27 2024
4:15 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
0-7
L
U13D5-06
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM
Lambton Attack HL
Watford
2-2
T
U13D5-03
Feb 04 2024
6:00 PM
South Huron Sabres C
Lambeth Arena
0-4
L
U13D5-24
Feb 11 2024
5:05 PM
St. Marys Rock HL
St. Marys (Rock)
3-0
W
U13D5-05
Feb 13 2024
5:30 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Lambeth Arena
1-4
L
U13D5-04
Feb 20 2024
5:30 PM
St. Marys Rock HL
Lambeth Arena
3-1
W
U13D5-01
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Attack HL
Lambeth Arena
0-3
L
U13D5-16
Feb 24 2024
12:20 PM
South Huron Sabres C
South Huron
0-6
L
U13D5-14
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
MSC (Rink 2)
0-0
T
U13D5-02
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
Lambeth Arena
2-1
W
U13D5-1V4
Mar 23 2024
4:00 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
0-1
L
Boys - U15 Rep B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T2-OPB-05
Feb 23 2024
8:15 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers C
Lambeth Arena
1-3
L
U15T2-OPB-06
Feb 24 2024
6:10 PM
Petrolia Oilers B
Greenwood
1-3
L
U15T2-OPB-09
Mar 01 2024
8:15 PM
Petrolia Oilers B
Lambeth Arena
0-3
L
U15T2-OPB-11
Mar 02 2024
7:50 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers C
Wallaceburg
1-6
L
U15T2-OPB-10
Mar 03 2024
8:30 PM
Dresden Jr. Kings C
Ken Houston
0-6
L
U15T2-OPB-12
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Dresden Jr. Kings C
Lambeth Arena
3-5
L
U15T2-SCPA-01
Mar 20 2024
8:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators B
Lambeth Arena
1-6
L
U15T2-SCPA-02
Mar 26 2024
7:30 PM
Lambton Shores Predators B
Forest (Amtelecom)
0-3
L
U15T2-SCPA-03
Mar 27 2024
8:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators B
Lambeth Arena
Boys - U15 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LLPD-01
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Aylmer Flames
Lambeth Arena
3-5
L
U15LLPD-43
Feb 26 2024
8:30 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Lambeth Arena
3-5
L
U15LLPD-21
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
South Huron Sabres Black
Stephen Township
6-4
W
U15LLPD-19
Mar 02 2024
3:45 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
3-5
L
U15LLPD-20
Mar 03 2024
6:45 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
1-4
L
U15LLPD-07
Mar 04 2024
8:30 PM
Dorchester Dragons LL1
Lambeth Arena
2-5
L
U15LLPO-18
Mar 18 2024
8:30 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Lambeth Arena
1-3
L
U15LLPO-21
Mar 23 2024
7:15 PM
South Huron Sabres Black
Lambeth Arena
6-4
W
U15LLPO-19
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Port Stanley
4-3
W
U15LLPO-20
Mar 26 2024
8:00 PM
South Huron Sabres Black
South Huron
8-5
W
Girls - U15 Girls B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15D3-31
Jan 28 2024
3:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
1-2
L
U15D3-33
Feb 06 2024
7:30 PM
B.A.D. Blazers C
Lambeth Arena
1-1
T
U15D3-40
Feb 10 2024
6:30 PM
Lambton Attack B
Watford
2-2
T
U15D3-34
Feb 13 2024
7:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Crush C
Lambeth Arena
0-0
T
U15D3-09
Feb 18 2024
6:30 PM
Central Perth Predators C
PERC
3-0
W
U15D3-35
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
Grand River Mustangs B
Lambeth Arena
3-1
W
U15D3-26
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
Ilderton Jets C
Ilderton
1-1
T
U15D3-24
Mar 03 2024
7:15 PM
Huron Heat C
Lambeth Arena
1-0
W
U15D3-36
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Lambeth Arena
1-2
L
Girls - U15 Girls C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15D5-27
Jan 24 2024
8:00 PM
West Oxford Inferno C
Thamesford
3-1
W
U15D5-01
Feb 03 2024
7:30 PM
Lambton Attack C
Lambeth Arena
0-0
T
U15D5-14
Feb 04 2024
2:00 PM
Lucan / Parkhill C
North Middlesex
0-0
T
U15D5-16
Feb 10 2024
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Panthers HL
St. Thomas Memorial
1-3
L
U15D5-05
Feb 15 2024
6:45 PM
West Oxford Inferno C
Lambeth Arena
1-1
T
U15D5-03
Feb 22 2024
5:30 PM
St. Thomas Panthers HL
Lambeth Arena
0-2
L
U15D5-06
Mar 01 2024
8:30 PM
Lambton Attack C
Watford
3-0
W
U15D5-02
Mar 02 2024
7:00 PM
Lucan / Parkhill C
Lambeth Arena
3-2
W
U15D5-04
Mar 22 2024
8:00 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers C
Lambeth Arena
3-0
W
U15D5-24
Mar 23 2024
7:30 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers C
Wallaceburg
0-2
L
U15D5-2V3
Mar 26 2024
8:30 PM
Lambton Attack C
Alvinston
3-2
W
Boys - U18 Rep B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T2-OPB-01
Feb 14 2024
8:45 PM
Ilderton Jets B
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
2-3
L
U18T2-OPB-02
Feb 19 2024
9:20 PM
South Kent Lightning C
Blenheim
1-4
L
U18T2-OPB-04
Feb 23 2024
9:45 PM
South Kent Lightning C
Lambeth Arena
2-3
L
U18T2-OPB-06
Feb 27 2024
9:30 PM
Ilderton Jets B
Lambeth Arena
2-2
T
U18T2-OPB-07
Feb 28 2024
8:35 PM
Ilderton Jets B
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
2-2
T
U18T2-OPB-08
Mar 01 2024
9:45 PM
South Kent Lightning C
Lambeth Arena
2-2
T
U18T2-SCP-01
Mar 23 2024
8:45 PM
Mooretown Jr. Flags B
Lambeth Arena
4-0
W
U18T2-SCP-02
Mar 24 2024
8:15 PM
Mooretown Jr. Flags B
MSC (Rink 1)
5-1
W
Boys - U18 LL 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLPD-15
Feb 25 2024
7:15 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Lambeth Arena
1-3
L
U18LLPD-66
Feb 26 2024
9:30 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Lambeth Arena
1-7
L
U18LLPD-03
Mar 02 2024
8:15 PM
Aylmer Flames
Lambeth Arena
3-2
W
U18LLPD-19
Mar 03 2024
11:45 AM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
6-0
W
U18LLPD-21
Mar 04 2024
9:45 PM
Ilderton Jets
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
4-5
L
U18LLPD-20
Mar 10 2024
6:30 PM
Dorchester Dragons LL1
FlightExec Centre (APC)
1-2
L
U18LLPO-38
Mar 23 2024
2:15 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
4-2
W
U18LLPO-37
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Lambeth Arena
2-4
L
U18LLPO-39
Mar 30 2024
9:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Lambeth Arena
Girls - U18 Girls B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18D2-14
Feb 02 2024
7:35 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags B
MSC (Rink 1)
1-1
T
U18D2-05
Feb 04 2024
7:15 PM
Chatham-Kent Crush C
Lambeth Arena
2-0
W
U18D2-07
Feb 08 2024
6:30 PM
St. Thomas Panthers B
Lambeth Arena
2-0
W
U18D2-20
Feb 10 2024
6:30 PM
St. Marys Rock B
St. Marys (Blue)
2-0
W
U18D2-36
Feb 21 2024
8:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors C
Mitchell Arena
1-1
T
U18D2-06
Feb 25 2024
8:45 PM
South Huron Sabres B
Lambeth Arena
0-0
T
U18D2-08
Feb 29 2024
6:30 PM
Stratford Aces B
Lambeth Arena
2-1
W
U18D2-33
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes B
Wellesley
4-1
W
U18D2-1V4
Mar 24 2024
8:30 PM
Mitchell Meteors C
Lambeth Arena
1-2
L
Boys - U18 LL 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLPD-40
Feb 24 2024
9:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Lambeth Arena
6-5
W
U18LLPD-23
Feb 26 2024
8:30 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Port Stanley
14-1
W
U18LLPD-56
Mar 01 2024
9:00 PM
South Huron Sabres Red
Kinsmen (A) - London
7-4
W
U18LLPD-22
Mar 03 2024
8:35 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Tri-Township
4-3
W
U18LLPD-25
Mar 07 2024
8:45 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
Gemini (Blue)
5-0
W
U18LLPD-46
Mar 08 2024
9:45 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
Lambeth Arena
4-2
W
U18LLPD-24
Mar 09 2024
9:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators Red
Forest (Amtelecom)
3-1
W
U18LLPO-15
Mar 22 2024
9:15 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Lambeth Arena
4-6
L
U18LLPO-14
Mar 23 2024
7:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Tri-Township
5-4
W
U18LLPO-13
Mar 25 2024
8:30 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Lambeth Arena
3-7
L