Lambeth Minor Hockey

Lambeth 2017-2018 Hockey Season

Click here for Pink/Purple Game Info

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Lambeth - House:
Submitted By Ryan Marcy on Tuesday, January 16, 2018 (268 views)
Lambeth Minor Hockey is excited to be hosting our annual IP Jamboree for IP-age teams (born in years 2011-2013).  This is a sanctioned tournament/Jamboree ID 7919.  

Details for the one day event (Tuesday March 13, 2018) include:

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Christa Karr on Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (300 views)
Just a reminder that your MHAL Parent Pass or Grandparent Pass does NOT apply for MHAL Shamrock or Local League Home games throughout the playoffs.

Please be considerate of our young gate staff when paying the gate fee for MHAL play-off games.

Thank you!

Minor Hockey Association of Lambeth
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
LMLL - Bantam LL - Frank Dymock Classic
Rep - Peewee AE - Motown Cup Tournament Series
Rep - Bantam AE - Motown Cup Tournament Series
House - Initiation - Montreal & House - Initiation - Chicago & House - Initiation - New York
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Practice @ Practice
House - Initiation - Toronto & House - Initiation - Detroit & House - Initiation - Boston
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Practice @ Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:30 AM
@ Clarence Mustangs
Brownstown sports centre
LMLL
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
LMLL
Peewee LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
LMLL
Novice LL 1
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Girls
Novice C Girls
1:30 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Girls
Peewee C Girls
3:45 PM
@ Tillsonburg Lightning
Rep
Bantam AE
3:45 PM
@ Elyria Panthers
Allen park civic arena
LMLL
Atom LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Rep
Peewee B
4:10 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-P-B-Q1-3]
Girls
Bantam C Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Rep
Bantam AE
9:45 AM
vs. TBD
TBD
LMLL
Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
LMLL
Novice LL 1
6:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Rep
Novice AE
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Girls
Atom C Girls
6:30 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers C
Walpole [AD1PL08]
Rep
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Lambeth Arena [S-BAEA-02]
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [S-BD-02]
Girls
Bantam C Girls
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Rep
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Dorchester (North) [S-PAE-PBB-01]
LMLL
Novice LL 2
6:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars White
Girls
Bantam B Girls
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Lambeth Arena [OWHA 2]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [S-BAEA-03]
Rep
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
North Middlesex [S-ME-03]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Feb 18
    3:45 PM
    Girls - Peewee C Girls
    at Tillsonburg Lightning
  • Sun
    Feb 18
    3:45 PM
    Rep - Bantam AE
    at Elyria Panthers
    Allen park civic arena
  • Sun
    Feb 18
    4:00 PM
    LMLL - Atom LL 2
    vs. Belmont Rangers
  • Sun
    Feb 18
    4:10 PM
    Rep - Peewee B
    at Petrolia Oilers
  • Sun
    Feb 18
    6:00 PM
    Girls - Bantam C Girls
    vs. Ilderton Jets
  • Mon
    Feb 19
    9:45 AM
    Rep - Bantam AE
    vs. TBD
    TBD
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lambethminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 18, 2018 at 2:49 PM