Lambeth Minor Hockey

Lambeth 2017-2018 Hockey Season

Click here for Pink/Purple Game Info

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Girls - Atom C Girls:
Submitted By Eric Slota on Monday, November 20, 2017 (36 views)
This weekend at the Stratford Festival Cup our Lambeth Atom C Girls team went a perfect 6-0 on their way to a final win verses West Oxford.  
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Paul Santagapita on Sunday, November 12, 2017 (66 views)
Congratulations to the Novice Rep B team for another tournament win this weekend. The team travelled to Seaforth to play in the Seaforth Novice Rep Tournament. The team went undefeated all weekend. They beat Aylmer Flames to capture the championship & take home their 3rd tournament win of the season!

Together Everyone Achieves More!

All parents & coaches are very proud of the TEAM approach this team has shown all year! Way to go boys!

Click to view full-size image
Rep - Atom AE:
Submitted By Matt Robbins on Monday, November 06, 2017 (114 views)
Congratulations to the Atom AE Lancers who went undefeated on the weekend in Tillsonburg and won the Bob Tansley Memorial Tournament for the second year in a row!  Special mention goes to Owen Walker who was named Goaltender of the Tournament.  All the coaches and parents are extremely proud of the great teamwork, hustle and passing displayed by the entire team on the weekend.
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Rep - Peewee B - Nations Cup
Rep - Bantam B - Nations Cup
Rep - Peewee AE - Regional Silver Stick
Rep - Bantam AE - Regional Silver Stick
Rep - Bantam AE - Silver Stick Tournament
Rep - Novice AE - King Fall Classic
LMLL - Peewee LL 2 - Jr Flags LL Tournament (7419)
Rep
Bantam AE
8:20 AM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Rep
Peewee B
12:50 PM
@ Troy Sting
Rep
Peewee AE
12:50 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
LMLL
Peewee LL 2
1:20 PM
@ London Bandits
Rep
Bantam B
1:20 PM
@ Affton Americans
Kennedy Trenton Ice Centre [1]
Rep
Novice AE
2:30 PM
@ Sudbury Wolves
Nobleton Arena [N3]
Rep
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Rep
Bantam B
6:50 PM
vs. Chicago Bruins (Murphy)
Kennedy Trenton Ice Centre [2]
Rep
Novice AE
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Nobleton Arena [N5]
LMLL
Novice LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
Rep
Bantam AE
7:20 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Rep
Peewee B
7:30 PM
vs. Knoxville Jr. Ice Bears
LMLL
Peewee LL 2
7:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
LMLL
Atom LL 1
8:15 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
LMLL
Bantam LL
8:55 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Rep
Midget B
9:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
House - Initiation - New York & House - Initiation - Detroit
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Detroit @ New York
House - Initiation - Toronto & House - Initiation - Boston
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Toronto @ Boston
House - Initiation - Chicago & House - Initiation - Montreal
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Chicago @ Montreal
Rep
Novice AE
9:00 AM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [N6]
Rep
Bantam B
9:20 AM
@ Birmingham Rangers
Kennedy Trenton Ice Centre [3]
Girls
Peewee C Girls
11:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
Lambeth Arena [PD1-06]
Rep
Peewee AE
11:45 AM
vs. Durham
Rep
Peewee B
11:55 AM
vs. Novi Ice Cats
Girls
Novice C Girls
12:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
Lambeth Arena [ND1-03]
LMLL
Peewee LL 1
2:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames Red
Rep
Novice AE
3:45 PM
vs. Woodstck Jr. Navy Jets MD Blue
Nobelton Arena [N9]
LMLL
Peewee LL 2
4:10 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
LMLL
Atom LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Rep
Peewee AE
5:10 PM
@ Mooretown Storm
Girls
Atom C Girls
5:20 PM
@ Ilderton Jets C
Rep
Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Chicago Bruins (Stubits)
Kennedy Trenton Ice Centre [4]
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Rep
Bantam AE
6:15 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Rep
Peewee B
6:15 PM
vs. St. Louis Rockets
Girls
Midget BB Girls
9:30 PM
vs. Windsor
House - Initiation - Montreal & House - Initiation - Chicago & House - Initiation - New York
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Practice @ Practice
House - Initiation - Toronto & House - Initiation - Detroit & House - Initiation - Boston
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Practice @ Practice
Rep
Peewee B
9:30 AM
vs. TBA
Fraser Stadium
LMLL
Peewee LL 2
11:40 AM
vs. Sarnia Sabres
Rep
Novice AE
12:00 PM
vs. TBA
Nobelton Arena [N11]
Rep
Bantam B
12:00 PM
vs. TBA
Kennedy Trenton Ice Centre [5]
Girls
Peewee C Girls
3:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock C
LMLL
Novice LL 2
3:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
LMLL
Novice LL 1
3:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
Rep
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
LMLL
Peewee LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
Rep
Midget B
5:30 PM
@ Southwest Bullets
Glencoe [M70]
LMLL
Atom LL 2
5:45 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles White
Watford [AB019]
Girls
Bantam C Girls
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
Lambeth Arena [BD1-20]
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [AAE49]
Rep
Novice B
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [B122]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lambethminorhockey.com on Thursday, November 23, 2017 at 5:28 PM