Shamrock - Rep (Lambeth Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Paul Santagapita on Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (76 views)
Congratulations to our Atom B Girls team who skated away with yet another Silver medal this weekend at the Pink the Rink tournament in Etobicoke.  

This weekend was a true provincial showdown for the girls playing teams from the GTA area; Sudbury; and Kanata.  The team finished with an impressive 3-1-1 record over-all, just falling short in the championship final game against a strong Kanata team.
  
All Coaches were extremely impressed with our fleet-footed forwards; dominant defense; and Jessica in net producing two shut outs over the five games.  

Congratulations Girls! 

Atom B Coaches 

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Paul Santagapita on Tuesday, October 02, 2018 (383 views)
The Novice Rep team played very well over the weekend, going 4-0 to capture the gold medal. Coaches and parents are very proud of all the players efforts and the way we represented Lancer hockey.
Congrats to all the players and coaches!
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Rep - Novice B Rep - Huronia Collingwood
Rep - Atom B Rep - Huronia Collingwood
Rep - Peewee B Rep - Huronia Collingwood
Rep - Bantam B Rep - Huronia Collingwood
Rep - Midget B - Huronia Collingwood
Rep - Peewee AE - St.Mary's AE Tournament
Peewee AE
10:15 AM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Novice B Rep
11:10 AM
@ Lincoln Blades
Eddie Bush Arena [1]
Peewee B Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
Atom B Rep
2:40 PM
vs. Collingwood
Bantam B Rep
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Midget B
5:00 PM
vs. Stayner
Peewee AE
5:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
St. Marys Arena (Blue Rink) (St. Marys)
Atom B Rep
6:10 PM
@ London Jr. Mustangs Purple
Novice B Rep
6:10 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Eddie Bush Arena [2]
Bantam B Rep
7:20 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Peewee B Rep
7:20 PM
@ Lincoln
Midget B
8:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill
Novice B Rep
8:10 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Eddie Bush Arena [3]
Novice B Rep
12:40 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Central Park Arena [4]
Peewee AE
1:15 PM
@ Glanbrook
Atom AE
1:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Peewee B Rep
1:50 PM
@ Brampton
Atom B Rep
2:00 PM
@ Westhill
Midget B
3:00 PM
vs. St. Catherines
Bantam B Rep
4:10 PM
vs. Ottawa West Golden Knights
Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM
@ Shallow Lake
Atom B Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Lincoln
Bantam B Rep
7:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ Collingwood
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee B Rep
12:40 PM
@ TBA
TBA [5]
Bantam B Rep
2:00 PM
vs. TBA
TBA [Final]
Novice B Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Midget B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Pages
Team Sites
View Another Category
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
2018-2019
Category Staff
  • Executive Photo
    Chad Dunn
    Competitive Convenor
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lambethminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 4:20 PM