Shamrock - Rep (Lambeth Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Chad Dunn on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 (208 views)
Calling all Lambeth Families!

Lambeth Optimists & Lambeth Lancers have partnered for a very special Christmas Night on Friday, December 14th. MHAL has a full night of hockey action with Atom's playing at 6pm, Peewee's 7pm, Bantam 8:15pm & capped off with our Midget Boys at 9:30pm.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Atom B Rep:
Submitted By John McVeigh on Monday, December 03, 2018 (76 views)
After representing Canada and winning the Nations Cup last weekend, the boys participated in the Delhi Tourney this weekend. They were presented with some tough games in the round robin, but emerged #1 in the standings. 
In the semi final they battled through 7 straight penalty kills to come out with the win.
The boys were pushed hard in the final, but were eventually able to pull away and come out with a comfortable win!
As always with this team the highlight of the tournament was some slick passing, which led to a couple of highlight goals that had a smile on the coaches faces!
Great job to all the boys and thanks so much to the parents and coaching staff!
Go Lancers!
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Atom B Rep
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Peewee B Rep
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Peewee AE
7:05 PM
@ Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
Bantam B Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Midget B
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Atom B Rep
4:50 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Peewee B Rep
6:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
Bantam B Rep
7:20 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Atom B Rep & Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee B Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice B Rep & Tyke Tier 1 (Maroon)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [AAE90]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [PAE121]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
South Huron [BAE64]
Novice B Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom B Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Pages
Team Sites
View Another Category
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
Category Staff
  • Executive Photo
    Chad Dunn
    Competitive Convenor
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    4:50 PM
    Atom B Rep
    at Wallaceburg Lakers
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    6:00 PM
    Peewee B Rep
    at Wallaceburg Lakers
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    6:00 PM
    Atom AE
    vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    7:00 PM
    Peewee AE
    vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    7:20 PM
    Bantam B Rep
    at Wallaceburg Lakers
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    8:15 PM
    Bantam AE
    vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lambethminorhockey.com on Friday, December 14, 2018 at 11:44 PM